본문 바로가기 메뉴 바로가기

ARCHIVE

23rd(2021)

Discovery

SIWFF Best Feature
  • Kim Min-young of the Report Card / LEE Jae-eun, LIM Jisun

SIWFF Special Jury Award
  • Outcry and Whisper / WEN Hai, ZENG Jinyan, Trish McADAM

SIWFF Best Director
  • Instructions for Survival / Yana UGREKHELIDZE
    Destello Bravio / Ainhoa RODRÍGUEZ

Jury for Discovery
  • KIM Hyun Gyung, PARK Jiwan, Éléonore WEBER

Asian Shorts

Grand Prize
  • Dear Chaemin / Cyan BAE

Second Prize
  • 1021 / ROH Young-mee

BNP Paribas Award
  • Special Scholarship / YANG Yoon-jung

Audience Award
  • Maria&Beyonce / SONG Yechan

Jury of Finals
  • KIM Bora, KIM Sookhyun, MOON Ka-young

Preliminary committee
  • KIM Sohui, KIM Hye-jung, YU Eunjeong, HWANG Miyojo

I-Teens

SAMJINPHARM Grand Award
  • Harmony with Upstairs / YANG Sunmin

SAMJINPHARM Award
  • 30 Decibel / LIM Hyo-ryun

Jury of Finals
  • KIM Hyunmin, PARK Sohyun

Pitch & Catch

Feature Film Megabox Award
  • A long night / Screenwriter HEO Ji Eun, Screenwriter LEE Kyoungho

Feature Film Pitch&Catch Award
  • Last Mission / Director LEE Ho Kyong

Feature Film Velocity Award
  • Your Neighbors / Director KANGYU Garam, Producer KIM Hwa-beom

Documentary
Ock Rang Award
  • Queer CAN Dance / Director LEE Jiyoon, Producer Nungcool

Documentary SIWFF Award
  • Life Unrehearsed / Director BANPARK Jieun, Producer KIM Dahyoung

Documentary
PostFin Award
  • ‘Poetry on Land’ by the Grandmother Landscape Architect / Director JUNG Dawoon

Audience Award
  • Becoming an Activist / Director PARK Marisol

Jury of Finals
  • KANG Won-sook, KIM Nansook, SHIN Su-won, Eum Zooyoung, HAN Sejin

Preliminary Jury
  • Kim Young, Eum Zooyoung, Bae Seona, Joyce H. CHO, An Boyoung

Park Nom-ok Award

Awardee
  • Director JANG Yun-mi

The Jury Members of PARK Nam-ok Award 2021
  • JANG Hye-yeong, KIM So-young, BAE Ju-yeon, BYUN Jai-ran, LEE Byeong-won

Voice of the Year

Awardees
  • KIM Jin-sook, the executive committee member of the Korean Confederation of Trade Unions Busan Regional Branch
    Announcer LIM Hyunju
    Salim Health Welfare Social Cooperative
    National House Manager's Cooperative
    South Korean Coalition for Anti-Discrimination Legislation

Film x Gender

Selection
  • Chuz me! / JO Yeseul
    Unknown Legendary Girls / Terry KIM

Film x Gender Jury
  • VU Jiyoung, AN Boyoung, YOON Danbi, LEE Sukgyung, CHO Hyeryeon